Within the Formula 1 Azerbaijan Grand Prix 2019, the Innovation Agency under the Ministry of Transport, Communications and High Technologies organized a pavilion in the Seaside National Park where innovative products and services, successful development projects of startups are demonstrated.
With a view to contributing to the development of innovative IT engineers and increasing interest in this area from an early age, Mars Academy presents information on educational programs STEAM (Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts and Maths) in the pavilion consisting of several zones.
The goal of the program is to assist young people who reach vocational level to train in different professions and make the right choice.
At the same time, the pavilion features Car Configurator, a visual coding tool that allows you to tune any car model.
Along with tuning the size of the car wheel, the shape of the disc, changing the color of the overall coating and the upper parts, Car Configurator also creates the opportunity to obtain the necessary information with the inspection of mechanical parts of the car.
The pavilion is of particular interest to children. Here they have the opportunity to familiarize themselves with drones, robot technologies, and also to take part in their assembly and management operation.
In the pavilion you can also see the postage stamps and sheets of FORMULA 1 AZERBAIJAN GRAND PRIX issued by Azemarka LLC.